TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

£9.9
FREE Shipping

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

RRP: £99
Price: £9.9
£9.9 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

The benefits include, extending Ethernet links over greater distances, protecting data from noise and interference, and future proofing a network with additional bandwidth capacity.

Perle Managed Media Converters support all AAA security services (TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA) used in corporate networks, as well as SSH/SSL, SNMPv3, Telnet, and HTTPS secure management sessions. All the information gathered is anonymous and we only use it to improve your experience on our site. Effortless multitaskingThe unit's full-duplex operating mode means it can easily send and receive data at the same time, without loss of speed. The bridge media converter is designed with a 10GBASE Ethernet PHY chip that connects these two segment types smoothly. By using an Ethernet to fiber conversion solution, fiber optic cabling can be used to extend this link over a greater distance.

You can request technical support from us at any time for any help or questions you may have about our items or solutions. And, even though Perle Fiber Converters are extremely easy to install and configure, post sales support is easy to contact. We are a credit broker not a lender - credit is subject to status and affordability, and is provided by Mitsubishi HC Capitol UK PIC.

Moxa's industrial Ethernet media converters provide reliable, stable conversion of Ethernet data to fiber optic signals, even in harsh industrial environments. For applications where you need to convert between 10/100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX and fibre, Westermo supply a range of industrial Ethernet to fibre media converters. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access.That’s over 40 years of experience that businesses around the globe have come to trust to deliver superior connectivity technology for mission critical applications. Media converters can also support advanced bridge features such as VLAN, QoS prioritisation, plus port access and bandwidth control. Extends fiber distance up to 550m (1,800feet) using 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62. PayPal Credit and PayPal Pay in 3 are trading names of PayPal UK Ltd, Whittaker House, Whittaker Avenue, Richmond-Upon-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, TW9 1EH.

for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiberThe MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.Most ethernet media converters consist of a small standalone box into which the different network cables are plugged but they can also be built into 19" standard rack systems or DIN rail cabinets. There are also ethernet media converters available that can convert ethernet to VDSL or inject Power over Ethernet (PoE). The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Finance is only available to permanent UK residents aged >18, subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Industry standard MM (multimode) connector (SC) Fully Plug n Play converts any 100BaseT (Fast Ethernet) LAN Auto MDI/MDIX on RJ45 port Extended your fibre network up to 2 Km Works with 62.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop